Paco Castillo
France · Male · 204.9 lbs (92.9 kg) bodyweight at best meet · FFForce
Squat-dominant
#914 in the elite index
520.3 DOTS
Best squat
694.5 lbs
315 kg
Best bench press
413.4 lbs
187.5 kg
Best deadlift
705.5 lbs
320 kg
Best total
1,802.3 lbs
817.5 kg
Best DOTS
520.3
Profile analysis
Paco Castillo ranks #914 among the men in our elite index and #61 in France, with a best DOTS score of 520.3 set at Championnats de France de Force Athlétique Open (2025).
Relative to bodyweight, Paco squats 3.39×, benches 2.02× and deadlifts 3.44× bodyweight. The total splits 38% squat, 23% bench and 39% deadlift.
Squat-dominant. The squat takes a larger share of the total than in a typical elite lifter, a pattern usually linked to strong quads and favourable leg-to-torso proportions.
Across 15 raw full-power meets in 2 federations (FFForce, EPF), Paco took 8 first places. From the first recorded meet to the best one, the total grew by 700.0 lbs (317.5 kg) — about 113.1 lbs per year over 6.2 years.
Progression over time
Compared with all competitive lifters (up to 205 lbs class)
Competition history
| Date | Meet | Place | Bodyweight | Squat / Bench / Deadlift | Total | DOTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-17 | Pyrenees Cup · EPF | 4 | 210.5 lbs | 661.4 lbs / 402.3 lbs / 683.4 lbs | 1,747.2 lbs (792.5 kg) | 498.0 |
| 2025-12-17 | Championnats de France de Force Athlétique Open · FFForce | 4 | 204.9 lbs | 694.5 lbs / 413.4 lbs / 694.5 lbs | 1,802.3 lbs (817.5 kg) | 520.3 |
| 2025-04-19 | Championnats de France Jeunes de Force Athlétique · FFForce | 2 | 203.5 lbs | 677.9 lbs / 407.9 lbs / 705.5 lbs | 1,791.3 lbs (812.5 kg) | 518.9 |
| 2025-01-18 | Pyrenees Cup · EPF | 1 | 208.7 lbs | 650.4 lbs / 413.4 lbs / 694.5 lbs | 1,758.2 lbs (797.5 kg) | 503.2 |
| 2024-10-30 | Championnats de France Open de Force Athlétique · FFForce | 4 | 200.9 lbs | 661.4 lbs / 407.9 lbs / 688.9 lbs | 1,758.2 lbs (797.5 kg) | 512.5 |
| 2024-06-01 | Open de Printemps · FFForce | 1 | 203.8 lbs | 622.8 lbs / 385.8 lbs / 679 lbs | 1,687.6 lbs (765.5 kg) | 488.4 |
| 2024-01-13 | Open du Pont · FFForce | 1 | 212.1 lbs | 595.2 lbs / 413.4 lbs / 661.4 lbs | 1,670 lbs (757.5 kg) | 474.4 |
| 2023-09-20 | Championnats de France Élite de Force Athlétique · FFForce | 5 | 202.9 lbs | 622.8 lbs / 402.3 lbs / 672.4 lbs | 1,697.6 lbs (770 kg) | 492.4 |
| 2023-04-08 | Championnats de France Juniors de Force Athlétique · FFForce | 3 | 201.4 lbs | 595.2 lbs / 407.9 lbs / 650.4 lbs | 1,653.5 lbs (750 kg) | 481.4 |
| 2022-09-09 | Western European Powerlifting Championships · EPF | 1 | 201.2 lbs | 617.3 lbs / 413.4 lbs / 666.9 lbs | 1,697.6 lbs (770 kg) | 494.4 |
| 2022-05-14 | Championnats de France Jeunes de Force Athlétique · FFForce | 1 | 199.8 lbs | 611.8 lbs / 396.8 lbs / 650.4 lbs | 1,659 lbs (752.5 kg) | 484.9 |
| 2021-12-18 | Open FA Bordeaux · FFForce | 1 | 199.5 lbs | 573.2 lbs / 385.8 lbs / 611.8 lbs | 1,570.8 lbs (712.5 kg) | 459.4 |
| 2021-07-16 | Championnats de France Jeunes et Élite de Force Athlétique · FFForce | 3 | 197.8 lbs | 551.2 lbs / 380.3 lbs / 578.7 lbs | 1,510.2 lbs (685 kg) | 443.6 |
| 2021-01-30 | Open FA PL DC BP Nouvelle-Aquitaine · FFForce | 1 | 193.3 lbs | 496 lbs / 352.7 lbs / 518.1 lbs | 1,366.9 lbs (620 kg) | 406.3 |
| 2019-11-09 | Départemental FA PL DC BP Nouvelle-Aquitaine · FFForce | 1 | 173.7 lbs | 396.8 lbs / 264.6 lbs / 440.9 lbs | 1,102.3 lbs (500 kg) | 348.0 |
Lifters at a similar bodyweight
John Haack
USA · 2,301.6 lbs · DOTS 666
Drake Stephens
USA · 2,041.5 lbs · DOTS 600
Chad Penson
USA · 2,061.3 lbs · DOTS 598
Cailer Woolam
USA · 2,121.9 lbs · DOTS 598
Jesse Norris
USA · 2,033.8 lbs · DOTS 597
William Ball
USA · 2,050.3 lbs · DOTS 595
Tyler Williamson
USA · 2,105.4 lbs · DOTS 594
Ashton Rouska
USA · 2,167.1 lbs · DOTS 589
How close are you to Paco?
Log your training in Tozemoon and track your estimated 1RM against elite numbers.